2011 Films Archive

placeholder

45365

  • USA
  • 90
  • 14A
    Directors:
  • Bill Ross IV
  • Turner Ross
    Credits:
  • Bill Ross IV (Producer)
  • Turner Ross (Producer)
  • Alex Ross (Assistant Producer) (Producer)
  • Bill Ross IV (Cinematographer)
  • Turner Ross (Cinematographer)
  • Bill Ross IV (Editor)
  • Lawrence Everson (Sound)
  • Bill Ross IV (Sound)

5 pictures of a father 3

5 Pictures of a Father

  • Denmark
  • 21
  • PG
    Director:
  • Nadia Josefine El Said
    Credits:
  • Anna-Maria Kantarius (Producer)
  • Linda Wassberg (Cinematographer)
  • Henrik Thiesen (Editor)
  • Nadia Josefine El Said (Writer)
  • Johan Hägglund (Music)
  • Nicolai Linck (Sound)

75 watts 03

75 Watts

  • Canada
  • 13
  • G
    Director:
  • John Cullen
    Credits:
  • John Cullen (Cinematographer)
  • Paul Proulx (Editor)
  • Matt Giordano (Music)

abendland foto 3  c nikolaus geyrhalter filmproduktion

Abendland

  • Austria
  • 88
  • PG
    Director:
  • Nikolaus Geyrhalter
    Credits:
  • Nikolaus Geyrhalter (Producer)
  • Markus Glaser (Producer)
  • Michael Kitzberger (Producer)
  • Wolfgang Widerhofer (Producer)
  • Nikolaus Geyrhalter (Cinematographer)
  • Wolfgang Widerhofer (Editor)
  • Wolfgang Widerhofer (Writer)
  • Nikolaus Geyrhalter (Writer)
  • Maria Arlamovsky (Writer)
  • Lea Saby (Sound)
  • Hjalti Bager-Jonathansson (Sound)
  • Andreas Hamza (Sound)
  • Lenka Mikulova (Sound)
  • Nicolas Joly (Sound)
  • Ekkehard Baumung (Sound)

the advocate for fagdom 3

The Advocate for Fagdom

  • France
  • 92
  • 18A
    Director:
  • Angélique Bosio
    Credits:
  • Gildas Le Tourneur Hugon (Producer)
  • Stéphane Bouyer (Producer)
  • Angélique Bosio (Cinematographer)
  • Stéphane Bouyer (Cinematographer)
  • Kenneth Thomas (Cinematographer)
  • Gary Sykes (Cinematographer)
  • Jane battement (Cinematographer)
  • Amélie Massoutier (Editor)

after apocalypse 3

After the Apocalypse

  • UK
  • 65
  • 14A
    Director:
  • Antony Butts
    Credits:
  • Natasha Dack (Producer)
  • Antony Butts (Producer)
  • Sarah Tierney (Producer)
  • Antony Butts (Cinematographer)
  • Hugh Williams (Editor)
  • Tom Player (Music)
  • Pip Norton (Sound)

placeholder

All for the Good of the World and Nosovice

  • Czech Republic
  • 59
  • PG
    Director:
  • Vít Klusák
    Credits:
  • Vít Klusák (Producer)
  • Filip Remunda (Producer)
  • Irena Taskovski (Producer)
  • Jakub Halousek (Cinematographer)
  • Janka Vlcková (Editor)
  • Vit Klusak (Writer)
  • DVA (Music)
  • Michal Gabor (Sound)
  • David Nagy (Sound)
  • Jaroslav Jedlicka (Sound)
  • Pavel Belohlavek (Sound)

placeholder

American Losers

  • Denmark
  • 59
  • G
    Director:
  • Ada Bligaard Søby
    Credits:
  • Ada Bligaard Søby (Producer)
  • Charlotte Munch Bengtsen (Editor)
  • Ada Bligaard Søby (Writer)
  • Devendra Banhart (Music)
  • Roar Skau Olsen (Sound)

At-Night-They-Dance

At Night, They Dance

  • Canada
  • 80
  • PG
    Directors:
  • Isabelle Lavigne
  • Stéphane Thibault
    Credits:
  • Lucie Lambert (Producer)
  • Stéphane Thibault (Cinematographer)
  • René Roberge (Editor)
  • Isabelle Lavigne (Writer)
  • Stéphane Thibault (Writer)
  • Benoît Charest (Music)
  • Isabelle Lavigne (Sound)
  • Claude Beaugrand (Sound)

at the edge of russia 3

At the Edge of Russia

  • Poland
  • 72
  • 14A
    Director:
  • Michal Marczak
    Credits:
  • Marianna Rowinska (Producer)
  • Radoslaw Ladczuk (Cinematographer)
  • Dorota Wardeszkiewicz (Editor)
  • Radoslaw Ochnio (Sound)
  • Mariusz Bielecki (Sound)

the back breaking leaf 1

The Back Breaking Leaf

  • Canada
  • 29
  • G
    Director:
  • Terence Macartney-Filgate
    Credits:
  • Wolf Koenig (Producer)
  • Roman Kroitor (Producer)
  • Terence Macartney-Filgate (Cinematographer)
  • Gilles Gascon (Cinematographer)
  • John Spotton (Editor)
  • Stanley Jackson (Writer)
  • Eldon Rathburn (Music)
  • Terence Macartney-Filgate (Sound)
  • George Croll (Sound)
  • Victor Merrill (Sound)

the ballad of genesis and lady jaye 5

The Ballad of Genesis and Lady Jaye

  • USA
  • 72
  • 14A
    Director:
  • Marie Losier
    Credits:
  • Marie Losier (Producer)
  • Steve Holmgren (Producer)
  • Martin Marquet (Producer)
  • Marie Losier (Cinematographer)
  • Marie Losier (Editor)
  • Marc Vives (Editor)
  • Genesis P-Orridge (Music)
  • Bryin Dall (Music)
  • PTV3 (Music)
  • Bryin Dall (Sound)

the battle for barking 4

The Battle for Barking

  • UK
  • 85
  • PG
    Director:
  • Laura Fairrie
    Credits:
  • Laura Fairrie (Producer)
  • Laura Fairrie (Cinematographer)
  • Zillah Bowes (Cinematographer)
  • Gareth Furby (Cinematographer)
  • John Mister (Editor)
  • Molly Nyman (Music)
  • Harry Escott (Music)

battle for brooklyn 3

Battle for Brooklyn

  • USA
  • 94
  • PG
    Directors:
  • Michael Galinsky
  • Suki Hawley
    Credits:
  • David Beilinson (Producer)
  • Michael Galinsky (Producer)
  • Suki Hawley (Producer)
  • Michael Galinsky (Cinematographer)
  • Suki Hawley (Editor)
  • David Reid (Music)
  • Derek Bermel (Music)

beats rhymes  life 1

Beats, Rhymes & Life: The Travels of A Tribe Called Quest

  • USA
  • 98
  • 14A
    Director:
  • Michael Rapaport
    Credits:
  • Edward Parks (Producer)
  • Frank Mele (Producer)
  • Eric Matthies (Producer)
  • Robert Benavides (Producer)
  • Debra Koffler (Producer)
  • Robert Benavides (Cinematographer)
  • Lenny Mesina (Editor)
  • AJ Schnack (Editor)
  • Madlib (Music)
  • Peanut Butter Wolf (Music)

beauty day 3

Beauty Day

  • Canada
  • 90
  • 14A
    Director:
  • Jay Cheel
    Credits:
  • Kristina McLaughlin (Producer)
  • Kevin McMahon (Producer)
  • Michael McMahon (Producer)
  • Roman Pizzacalla (Producer)
  • Jay Cheel (Cinematographer)
  • Jay Cheel (Editor)
  • Jay Cheel (Writer)
  • Ohad Benchetrit (Music)
  • Grant Edmonds (Sound)

because we were born 2

Because We Were Born

  • France, Brazil
  • 90
  • STC
    Directors:
  • Jean-Pierre Duret
  • Andrea Santana
    Credits:
  • Jamel Debbouze (Producer)
  • Muriel Meynard (Producer)
  • Maurice Prost (Co-Producer) (Producer)
  • Andrea Santana (Cinematographer)
  • Catherine Rascon (Editor)
  • Martin Wheeler (Music)
  • Jean-Pierre Duret (Sound)
  • Roman Dymny (Sound)

becoming chaz 1

Becoming Chaz

  • USA
  • 85
  • 14A
    Directors:
  • Fenton Bailey
  • Randy Barbato
    Credits:
  • Fenton Bailey (Producer)
  • Randy Barbato (Producer)
  • Chaz Bono (Producer)
  • Mario Panagiotopoulos (Cinematographer)
  • Huy Truong (Cinematographer)
  • Cameron Teisher (Editor)
  • David Benjamin Steinberg (Music)

becoming santa 2

Becoming Santa

  • USA
  • 90
  • G
    Director:
  • Jeff Myers
    Credits:
  • Jack Sanderson (Producer)
  • Jeff Myers (Producer)
  • Jeff Myers (Cinematographer)
  • Kevin Krupitzer (Cinematographer)
  • Michael Totten (Cinematographer)
  • Ruben Fernandez (Cinematographer)
  • Todd Zelin (Editor)
  • Jack Sanderson (Writer)
  • Zack Ryan (Music)
  • Bradford Craig (Sound)
  • Joe Milner (Sound)

beetle queen conquers tokyo 3

Beetle Queen Conquers Tokyo

  • USA
  • 90
  • G
    Directors:
  • Jessica Oreck (Director)
  • Maiko Endo (Co-Director)
  • Akito Kawahara (Co-Director)
    Credits:
  • Jessica Oreck (Producer)
  • Maiko Endo (Co-Producer) (Producer)
  • Akito Kawahara (Co-Producer) (Producer)
  • Sean Williams (Cinematographer)
  • Theo Angell (Editor)
  • Jessica Oreck (Editor)
  • Jessica Oreck (Writer)
  • Paul Grimstad (Music)
  • J.C. Morrison (Music)
  • Nate Shaw (Music)
  • Anthony Erice (Sound)
  • Nate Shaw (Sound)


Next Page

All >

Presenting Platinum Partner

  • logo Scotiabank

Presenting Partners

  • logo Bell-Media
  • logo documentary-Channel
  • logo Rogers

Major Supporters

  • logo Celebrate-Ontario
  • logo telefilm

Official Airline Partner

  • logo Delta Web