Media Room

Distribution Rendezvous Decision Makers

Below is a list to-date of buyers, distributors, agents, funders and associations participating in the 2015 Distribution Rendezvous meetings. Check back for regular updates as more decision makers confirm.

Australia

  • Looking Glass International Susan Boshcoff

Canada

  • BLUE ICE FILMS Robin Smith
  • Bogeydom Licensing George Ayoub
  • Canamedia Andrea Stokes
  • Cinephil Distribution & Coproductions Heather Wyer
  • Filmoption International Lizanne Rouillard
  • Films Transit International Jan Rofekamp
  • Films We Like Lindsay Jensen
  • IndieCan / Federgreen Entertainment Avi Federgreen
  • Kelencontent Tanya Kelen
  • Mongrel International Caroline Habib
  • Ouat Media Fred Joubaud
  • Syndicado Greg Rubidge
  • The Fremantle Corporation Brad Pelman
  • Tricon Films & Television Nick Solowski

France

  • CAT & Docs MaĆ«lle Guenegues
  • Doc & Film international Gorka Gallier
  • Java Films Kathryn Bonnici
  • Lucky You Robert Salvestrin
  • Terranoa Bertrand Lossignol
  • ZED Dany Inthaxoum

Germany

  • MONODUO Ben Bassauer
  • Rise and Shine Stefan Kloos

Spain

  • DEVISED CoPro & Distribution / ORF-Enterprises David Albareda

Switzerland

  • First Hand Films Esther van Messel
  • Zurich Film Festival Thao Duong

United Kingdom

  • Dogwoof Vesna Cudic
  • Espresso TV Ronja Schistek
  • Sideways Film Kazz Basma

United States

  • Gathr Scott Glosserman
  • 7th Art Releasing Udy Epstein
  • BOND Strategy and Influence Amanda Lebow
  • Brainstorm Media Meyer Shwarzstein
  • Cargo Film & Releasing Daniel Cantagallo
  • Cinedigm Susan Margolin
  • Digital Media Rights Michael Hong
  • Digital Media Rights Aaron Soldner
  • Digital Smash Enterprises Alan Seiffert
  • Documentary Educational Resources Alice Apley
  • Film Sprout Caitlin Boyle
  • FilmBuff Samantha Scupp
  • Films Transit International Diana Holtzberg
  • Gravitas Ventures Chad Miller
  • Gravitas Ventures Nolan Gallagher
  • Icarus Films Jonathan Miller
  • Oscilloscope Dan Berger
  • Outcast Films Vanessa Domico
  • Passion River Films Mat Levy
  • PBS International Tom Koch
  • Preferred Content Abby Davis
  • ro*co films productions Sue Turley
  • Submarine Ben Braun
  • The Film Collaborative Bryan Glick
  • Visit Films Ryan Kampe
  • Women Make Movies Kristen Fitzpatrick
  • WORLD Channel - WGBH Boston Christophe Hastings

Deadlines & Reminders

  • April 28 - May 8, 2016
    Hot Docs Festival, Conference and Market
The Bloor Hot Docs Cinema
Documentary Organization of Canada
Hall Webber LLP

Stay in touch

Sign up for the Hot Docs E-bulletin