2011 Films Archive

Being Elmo: A Puppeteer's Journey

  • USA
  • 76
  • G
    Directors:
  • Constance Marks (Director)
  • Philip Shane (Co-Director)
    Credits:
  • Constance Marks (Producer)
  • James Miller (Producer)
  • Corinne LaPook (Producer)
  • James Miller (Cinematographer)
  • Philip Shane (Editor)
  • Justin Weinstein (Editor)
  • Philip Shane (Writer)
  • Justin Weinstein (Writer)
  • Joel Goodman (Music)

The Bengali Detective

  • UK, USA, India
  • 95
  • 14A
    Director:
  • Philip Cox
    Credits:
  • Giovanna Stopponi (Producer)
  • Annie Sundberg (Producer)
  • Himesh Kar (Producer)
  • Lisa Cazzato - Vieyra (Cinematographer)
  • Taimur Khan (Editor)
  • Tom Hemmings (Editor)
  • Dennis Wheatley (Music)
  • Philip Cox (Sound)

Better This World

  • USA, UK
  • 95
  • PG
    Directors:
  • Katie Galloway
  • Kelly Duane de la Vega
    Credits:
  • Katie Galloway (Producer)
  • Kelly Duane de la Vega (Producer)
  • Mike Nicholson (Producer)
  • David Layton (Cinematographer)
  • Brian Lundy (Cinematographer)
  • Greg O'Toole (Editor)
  • Katie Galloway (Writer)
  • Kelly Duane de la Vega (Writer)
  • Paul Brill (Music)
  • Tycho (Music)
  • Bonobo (Music)
  • Iron & Wine (Music)
  • Leroy Clark (Sound)

The Black Power Mixtape 1967-1975

  • Sweden
  • 93
  • 18A
    Director:
  • Göran Hugo Olsson
    Credits:
  • Annika Rogell (Producer)
  • Co-Producers: Joslyn Barnes (Producer)
  • Danny Glover (Producer)
  • Göran Hugo Olsson (Editor)
  • Hanna Lejonqvist (Editor)
  • Göran Hugo Olsson (Writer)
  • Questlove (Music)
  • Om'Mas Keith (Music)
  • Anders Nyström (Sound)

The Block

  • Germany
  • 75
  • STC
    Directors:
  • Stefan Kolbe
  • Chris Wright
    Credits:
  • Heino Deckert (Producer)
  • Stefan Kolbe (Co-Producer) (Producer)
  • Stefan Kolbe (Cinematographer)
  • Chris Wright (Editor)
  • Stefan Kolbe (Writer)
  • Chris Wright (Writer)
  • Chris Wright (Music)

Blood and Fire

  • Canada
  • 29
  • PG
    Director:
  • Terence Macartney-Filgate
    Credits:
  • Wolf Koenig (Producer)
  • Roman Kroitor (Producer)
  • Wolf Koenig (Cinematographer)
  • William Greaves (Editor)
  • Frank Orban (Sound)
  • George Croll (Sound)

Blood in the Mobile

  • Germany, Denmark
  • 82
  • 14A
    Director:
  • Frank Piasecki Poulsen
    Credits:
  • Ole Tornbjerg (Producer)
  • Adam Wallensten (Cinematographer)
  • Lars Skree (Cinematographer)
  • Frank Piasecki Poulsen (Cinematographer)
  • Mikael Kloster Ebbesen (Editor)
  • Kristian Eidnes Andersen (Music)
  • Kristian Eidnes Andersen (Sound)

Bob and the Monster

  • USA
  • 86
  • 14A
    Director:
  • Keirda Bahruth
    Credits:
  • Rick Ballard (Producer)
  • Keirda Bahruth (Producer)
  • Austin Wilkin (Producer)
  • Keirda Bahruth (Cinematographer)
  • Rick Ballard (Cinematographer)
  • Joshua Altman (Editor)
  • Keirda Bahruth (Writer)
  • Josh Klinghoffer (Music)
  • Jeff Fuller (Sound)

Bobby Fischer against the World

  • USA
  • 93
  • PG
    Director:
  • Liz Garbus
    Credits:
  • Stanley Buchthal (Producer)
  • Rory Kennedy (Producer)
  • Matthew Justus (Producer)
  • Robert Chappell (Cinematographer)
  • Karen Schmeer (Editor)
  • Michael Levine (Editor)
  • Philip Sheppard (Music)

Boy Cheerleaders

  • UK
  • 59
  • PG
    Director:
  • James Newton
    Credits:
  • Anna Higgs (Producer)
  • Gavin Humphries (Producer)
  • James Newton (Cinematographer)
  • Steve Barclay (Editor)
  • Chris White (Music)
  • Bob Jackson (Sound)

The Boys

  • Canada
  • 24
  • 14A
    Director:
  • Alan Zweig

Buck

  • USA
  • 88
  • G
    Director:
  • Cindy Meehl
    Credits:
  • Julie Goldman (Producer)
  • Andrea Meditch (Producer)
  • Guy Mossman (Cinematographer)
  • Luke Geissbuhler (Cinematographer)
  • Toby Shimin (Editor)

The Bully Project

  • USA
  • 94
  • 14A
    Director:
  • Lee Hirsch
    Credits:
  • Cynthia Lowen (Producer)
  • Lee Hirsch (Producer)
  • Lee Hirsch (Cinematographer)
  • Lindsay Utz (Editor)
  • Ion Furjanic (Music)
  • Justin Rice (Music)
  • Christian Rudder (Music)
  • Skywalker Sound (Sound)

Bury the Hatchet

  • USA
  • 86
  • PG
    Director:
  • Aaron Walker
    Credits:
  • Aaron Walker (Producer)
  • Associate Producers: George Ingmire (Producer)
  • Julie Gustafson (Producer)
  • Consulting Producer: Tim Watson (Producer)
  • Aaron Walker (Cinematographer)
  • Aaron Walker (Editor)
  • Tim Watson (Editor)
  • Amy Sanderson (Editor)
  • Aaron Walker (Writer)
  • George Winston (Music)
  • Wild Tchoupitoulas (Music)
  • Preservation Hall Jazz Band (Music)
  • Dirty Dozen Brass Band (Music)
  • Donald Harrison (Music)
  • Jr. (Music)
  • Jimmy Scott (Music)
  • Arvo Part (Music)
  • Baby Dodds Trio (Music)
  • Earnest Skipper (Music)
  • Big Chief Monk Boudreax and the Golden Eagles (Music)
  • Big Chief Alfred Doucette (Music)
  • Young Guardians of the Fame (Music)
  • George Ingmire (Sound)
  • Michael Klinger (Sound)

Carol Channing: Larger Than Life

  • USA
  • 87
  • PG
    Director:
  • Dori Berinstein
    Credits:
  • Dori Berinstein (Producer)
  • Rob VanAlkemade (Cinematographer)
  • Adam Zucker (Editor)
  • Dori Berinstein (Writer)
  • Adam Zucker (Writer)
  • Craig Sharmat (Music)
  • Margaret Crimmins (Sound)

The Castle

  • Italy
  • 90
  • PG
    Directors:
  • Massimo D'Anolfi
  • Martina Parenti
    Credits:
  • Massimo D'Anolfi (Producer)
  • Martina Parenti (Producer)
  • Massimo D'Anolfi (Cinematographer)
  • Massimo D'Anolfi (Editor)
  • Martina Parenti (Editor)
  • Massimo D'Anolfi (Writer)
  • Martina Parenti (Writer)
  • Massimo Mariani (Music)
  • Sebastian Castro Miranda (Sound)

Chance Encounters

  • Canada
  • 10
  • PG
    Director:
  • Justin Colautti
    Credits:
  • Matthew Ieraci (Producer)
  • Jesse McCracken (Cinematographer)
  • Lauren Belanger (Editor)
  • Lauren Belanger (Writer)
  • Justin Colautti (Writer)
  • Fabio Acri (Music)
  • Justin Colautti (Sound)
  • Edward Gaudet (Sound)
  • Jesse McCracken (Sound)
  • Nikita Parsons (Sound)

Cheonggyecheon Medley: A Dream of Iron

  • South Korea
  • 79
  • 14A
    Director:
  • Kelvin Kyung Kun Park
    Credits:
  • Kyungmi Kim (Producer)
  • Hwayoung Lee (Producer)
  • Kelvin Kyung Kun Park (Cinematographer)
  • Kelvin Kyung Kun Park (Editor)
  • Kelvin Kyung Kun Park (Writer)
  • Paulo VIivacqua (Music)
  • Chul-Ho Chang (Sound)

China Heavyweight

  • Canada, China
  • 89
  • PG
    Director:
  • Yung Chang
    Credits:
  • Bob Moore (Producer)
  • Peter Wintonick (Producer)
  • Yi Han (Producer)
  • Qi Zhao (Producer)
  • Shaoguang Sun (Cinematographer)
  • Hannele Halm (Editor)
  • Yung Chang (Writer)
  • Olivier Alary (Music)
  • Kyle Stanfield (Sound)

The Chocolate Farmer

  • Canada
  • 70
  • PG
    Director:
  • Rohan Fernando
    Credits:
  • Annette Clarke (Producer)
  • Rohan Fernando (Cinematographer)
  • Paul Cowan (Cinematographer)
  • Hannele Halm (Editor)
  • Rohan Fernando (Writer)
  • Asif Illyas (Music)
  • Sound Design: Alex Salter (Sound)
  • Sound Recording: Aram Kouyoumdjian (Sound)


Previous Page Next Page

All >

Presenting Platinum Partner

  • logo Scotia Wealth Management

Founding Partner

  • logo Rogers

Signature Partner

  • logo CBC Docs

Presenting Partners

  • Logo Crave 2019
  • logo Netflix

Major Supporters

  • logo telefilm
  • logo tourism_Celebrate-Ontario