2013 Films Archive

Blackfish

  • USA
  • 83
  • PG
    Director:
  • Gabriela Cowperthwaite
    Credits:
  • Gabriela Cowperthwaite (Producer)
  • Manuel V. Oteyza (Producer)
  • Jon Ingalls (Cinematographer)
  • Chris Towey (Cinematographer)
  • Eli Despres (Editor)
  • Gabriela Cowperthwaite (Writer)
  • Eli Despres (Writer)
  • Jeff Beal (Music)
  • Jeff Stone (Sound)

Blood Brother

  • USA
  • 93
  • PG
    Director:
  • Steve Hoover
    Credits:
  • Danny Yourd (Producer)
  • John Pope (Cinematographer)
  • Tyson VanSkiver (Editor)
  • Steve Hoover Hoover (Editor)
  • Claude LaVallee (Editor)
  • Wytold Lebing (Music)
  • Danny Bracken (Music)
  • Joe Minadeo (Music)
  • AJ Hochhalter (Music)
  • Keith Kenniff (Music)
  • Dallas Taylor (Sound)

Blood Relative

  • Canada
  • 72
  • PG
    Director:
  • Nimisha Mukerji
    Credits:
  • Nimisha Mukerji (Producer)
  • Mark Ratzlaff (Producer)
  • Mark Ratzlaff (Cinematographer)
  • Mark Ratzlaff (Editor)
  • Nimisha Mukerji (Writer)
  • Schaun Tozer (Music)

The Blues Accordin' to Lightnin' Hopkins

  • USA
  • 31
  • G
    Director:
  • Les Blank
    Credits:
  • Les Blank (Producer)
  • Skip Gerson (Producer)
  • Les Blank (Cinematographer)
  • Les Blank (Editor)
  • Lightnin' Hopkins (Music)
  • Skip Gerson (Sound)

Brave New River

  • Canada
  • 68
  • PG
    Director:
  • Nicolas Renaud
    Credits:
  • Isabelle Grégoire (Producer)
  • David Pieropan (Producer)
  • Carlos Ferrand (Cinematographer)
  • Nicolas Renaud (Editor)
  • Steve Rioux (Music)
  • Kyle Stanfield (Sound)
  • Philippe St-Gelais (Sound)

Brothers Hypnotic

  • USA, Netherlands
  • 80
  • 14A
    Director:
  • Reuben Atlas
    Credits:
  • Sam Pollard (Producer)
  • Dan Fridman (Cinematographer)
  • Sean Porter (Cinematographer)
  • Ari Issler (Cinematographer)
  • Reuben Atlas (Cinematographer)
  • Keiko Deguchi (Editor)
  • Hypnotic Brass Ensemble (Music)
  • Phil Cohran (Music)
  • MAIA MAIA (Music)
  • Aquilla Sadalla (Music)
  • John Mathie (Sound)
  • Daniel Brooks (Sound)

The Burger and the King

  • UK
  • 56
  • G
    Director:
  • James Marsh
    Credits:
  • Mike Coles (Cinematographer)
  • Bob Perrin (Cinematographer)
  • Richard Numeroff (Cinematographer)
  • Richard Terry (Cinematographer)
  • Cliff West (Editor)

Buying Sex

  • Canada
  • 75
  • 18A
    Directors:
  • Kent Nason
  • Teresa MacInnes
    Credits:
  • Annette Clarke (Producer)
  • Kent Nason (Cinematographer)
  • Teresa MacInnes (Editor)
  • Manfred Becker (Editor)
  • Teresa MacInnes (Writer)
  • Asif Ilyas (Music)
  • Alex Salter (Sound)

Captive Radio

  • USA
  • 23
  • PG
    Director:
  • Lauren Rosenfeld
    Credits:
  • Lauren Rosenfeld (Producer)
  • William Ryan-Fritch (Music)
  • Carl Nasman (Sound)

Caucus

  • USA
  • 105
  • PG
    Director:
  • AJ Schnack
    Credits:
  • Nathan Truesdell (Producer)
  • AJ Schnack (Producer)
  • Shirley Moyers (Producer)
  • Edward Parks (Producer)
  • Bill Ross (Cinematographer)
  • Turner Ross (Cinematographer)
  • AJ Schnack (Cinematographer)
  • Nathan Truesdell (Cinematographer)
  • AJ Schnack (Editor)
  • Mark degli Antoni (Music)
  • Lawrence Everson (Sound)

Chi

  • Canada
  • 59
  • G
    Director:
  • Anne Wheeler
    Credits:
  • Yves J. Ma (Producer)
  • Ray Harper (Cinematographer)
  • Luben Izov (Cinematographer)
  • Anne Wheeler (Cinematographer)
  • Janice Brown (Editor)
  • Hart Snider (Editor)
  • Anne Wheeler (Writer)
  • Stu Goldberg (Music)
  • Ray Harper (Sound)
  • Anne Wheeler (Sound)
  • Luben Izov (Sound)
  • Gael Maclean (Sound)

Chimeras

  • Finland
  • 87
  • G
    Director:
  • Mika Mattila
    Credits:
  • Markku Niska (Producer)
  • Mika Mattila (Cinematographer)
  • Mikko Sippola (Editor)
  • Mika Mattila (Writer)
  • Juha Hakanen (Sound)

Choir Boys

  • Canada
  • 76
  • PG
    Director:
  • Magnus Isacsson
    Credit:
  • Paul Lapointe (Producer)

The Circle

  • Belgium
  • 47
  • PG
    Director:
  • Bram Conjaerts
    Credits:
  • Kobe Van Steenberghe (Producer)
  • Hendrik Verthé (Producer)
  • Maarten Bernaerts (Cinematographer)
  • Lennart Stuyck (Cinematographer)
  • Jason Boënne (Editor)
  • Gedeon Depauw (Music)
  • Gedeon Depauw (Sound)

Citizens Against Basswood

  • Canada
  • PG
    Directors:
  • Jaimz Asmundson
  • Karen Asmundson
    Credit:
  • Karen Asmundson (Producer)

Cloudy Mountains

  • China
  • 85
  • G
    Director:
  • Zhu Yu
    Credits:
  • Han Lei (Producer)
  • Liu Zhi feng (Cinematographer)
  • Han Lei (Editor)

Coffee Time

  • Sweden
  • 14
  • 14A
    Director:
  • Maria Fredriksson
    Credits:
  • Maria Fredriksson (Producer)
  • Maria Fredriksson (Cinematographer)
  • Maria Fredriksson (Editor)
  • Pier Franceschi (Editor)
  • Christian Olsson (Music)
  • Arvid Lind (Sound)

Continental

  • USA, Canada
  • 89
  • 14A
    Director:
  • Malcolm Ingram
    Credits:
  • Malcolm Ingram (Producer)
  • Jonathon Cliff (Cinematographer)
  • Andrew MacDonald (Cinematographer)
  • Sean Stanley (Editor)

Convento

  • Portugal
  • 53
  • G
    Director:
  • Jarred Alterman
    Credits:
  • Jarred Alterman (Producer)
  • Evan Meszaros (Producer)
  • Jarred Alterman (Cinematographer)
  • Jarred Alterman (Editor)
  • Lawrence Dolan (Music)

The Conversation

  • Poland
  • 17
  • 14A
    Director:
  • Piotr Sułkowski
    Credits:
  • Maria Gawinek (Producer)
  • Michał Gruszczyński (Cinematographer)
  • Piotr Sułkowski (Editor)
  • Joanna Więckowska (Editor)
  • Piotr Sułkowski (Writer)
  • Ewa Bogusz (Sound)


Previous Page Next Page

All >

Presenting Platinum Partner

  • logo Scotia Wealth Management

Founding Partner

  • logo Rogers

Signature Partner

  • logo CBC Docs

Presenting Partners

  • Logo Crave 2019
  • logo Netflix

Major Supporters

  • logo telefilm
  • logo tourism_Celebrate-Ontario