2015 Films Archive

Democrats

  • Denmark
  • 109
  • G
    Directors:
  • Camilla Nielsson
  • Camilla Nielsson
    Credits:
  • Henrik Veileborg (Producer)
  • Henrik Bohn Ipsen (Cinematographer)
  • Jeppe Bødskov (Editor)
  • Camilla Nielsson (Writer)
  • Kristian Selin Eidnes Andersen (Music)
  • Thomas Jæger (Sound)

Deprogrammed

  • Canada
  • 86
  • PG
    Directors:
  • Mia Donovan
  • Mia Donovan
    Credits:
  • Bob Moore (Producer)
  • Nathan Truesdell (Cinematographer)
  • Hannele Halm (Editor)
  • Mia Donovan (Writer)

The Dictator's Hotel

  • Germany, Central African Republic
  • 16
  • G
    Directors:
  • Florian Hoffmann
  • Florian Hoffmann
    Credits:
  • Martina Knapheide (Producer)
  • Florian Hoffmann (Cinematographer)
  • Florian Hoffmann (Editor)
  • Florian Hoffmann (Writer)

A Different Drummer: Celebrating Eccentrics

  • Canada
  • 86
  • PG
    Directors:
  • John Zaritsky
  • John Zaritsky
    Credits:
  • Anne Pick (Producer)
  • Bill Spahic (Producer)
  • Ryan Knight (Cinematographer)
  • Gordon McClellan (Editor)
  • John Zaritsky (Writer)
  • Paul Adlaf (Sound)

Doglegs

  • Japan, USA
  • 90
  • 14A
    Directors:
  • Heath Cozens
  • Heath Cozens
    Credits:
  • Heath Cozens (Producer)
  • Heath Cozens (Cinematographer)
  • Heath Cozens (Editor)
  • Sean Crownover (Music)

Double Happiness

  • Austria
  • 75
  • G
    Directors:
  • Ella Raidel
  • Ella Raidel
    Credits:
  • Ella Raidel (Producer)
  • Martin Putz (Cinematographer)
  • Karina Ressler (Editor)
  • Rudi Fischerlehner (Music)
  • Matthias Kassmannhuber (Sound)
  • Marco Zinz (Sound)

Drawing the Tiger

  • USA
  • 97
  • G
    Directors:
  • Amy Benson
  • Ramyata Limbu
  • Scott Squire
  • Amy Benson
  • Ramyata Limbu
  • Scott Squire
    Credits:
  • Scott Squire (Producer)
  • Amy Benson (Producer)
  • Scott Squire (Cinematographer)
  • Shailendra Karki (Cinematographer)
  • Amy Benson (Cinematographer)
  • Fiona Otway (Editor)
  • Robert Millis (Music)
  • Bad Animals (Sound)

Dreamcatcher

  • UK
  • 98
  • 18A
    Directors:
  • Kim Longinotto
  • Kim Longinotto
    Credits:
  • Teddy Leifer (Producer)
  • Lisa Stevens (Producer)
  • Kim Longinotto (Cinematographer)
  • Ollie Huddleston (Editor)
  • Stuart Earle (Music)
  • Nina Rice (Sound)

Drone

  • Norway
  • 78
  • 14A
    Directors:
  • Tonje Hessen Schei
  • Tonje Hessen Schei
    Credits:
  • Jonathan Borge Lie (Producer)
  • Lars Løge (Producer)
  • Anna Myking (Cinematographer)
  • Joakim Schager (Editor)
  • Olav Øyehaug (Music)

Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead: The Story of the National Lampoon

  • USA
  • 94
  • 14A
    Directors:
  • Douglas Tirola
  • Douglas Tirola
    Credits:
  • Susan Bedusa (Producer)
  • Joseph Krings (Editor)
  • G. Jesse Martinez (Editor)
  • Douglas Tirola (Writer)
  • Mark Monroe (Writer)

East End Forever

  • Canada
  • 80
  • 14A
    Directors:
  • Carole Laganière
  • Carole Laganière
    Credits:
  • Nathalie Barton (Producer)
  • Philippe Lavalette (Cinematographer)
  • France Pilon (Editor)
  • Carole Laganière (Writer)
  • Bertrand Chénier (Music)
  • Richard Lavoie (Sound)
  • Alain Blais (Sound)
  • Michel Binette (Sound)
  • Martin M. Messier (Sound)

East End Kids

  • Canada
  • 52
  • PG
    Directors:
  • Carole Laganière
  • Carole Laganière
    Credits:
  • Nathalie Barton (Producer)
  • Philippe Lavalette (Cinematographer)
  • France Pilon (Editor)
  • Carole Laganière (Writer)
  • Bertrand Chénier (Music)
  • Marie-France Delagrave (Sound)

Elephant's Dream

  • Belgium, UK
  • 74
  • G
    Directors:
  • Kristof Bilsen
  • Kristof Bilsen
    Credits:
  • Kristof Bilsen (Producer)
  • Marion Hänsel (Producer)
  • Mike Lerner (Producer)
  • Kristof Bilsen (Cinematographer)
  • Eduardo Serrano (Editor)
  • Kristof Bilsen (Writer)
  • Jon Wygens (Music)
  • Baloji Tshiani (Music)
  • Xan Marquez Canéda (Sound)
  • Yves De Mey (Sound)

End of the World

  • Poland
  • 40
  • PG
    Directors:
  • Monika Pawluczuk
  • Monika Pawluczuk
    Credits:
  • Katarzyna Slesicka (Producer)
  • Malgorzata Szylak (Cinematographer)
  • Szymon Lenkowski (Cinematographer)
  • Jakub Giza (Cinematographer)
  • Michal Dymek (Cinematographer)
  • Agnieszka Glinska (Editor)
  • Marcin Latanik (Editor)
  • Monika Pawluczuk (Writer)
  • Mikolaj Trzaska (Music)
  • Radoslaw Ochnio (Sound)

English India

  • India
  • 75
  • G
    Directors:
  • Spandan Banerjee
  • Spandan Banerjee
    Credits:
  • Spandan Banerjee (Producer)
  • Mrinal Desai (Cinematographer)
  • Spandan Banerjee (Editor)
  • Rupleena Bose (Writer)
  • Anand Vijay (Music)

Every Last Child

  • UAE
  • 82
  • PG
    Directors:
  • Tom Roberts
  • Tom Roberts
    Credits:
  • Tom Roberts (Producer)
  • Ali Faisal Zaidi (Cinematographer)
  • Paul Carlin (Editor)
  • Nitin Sawhney (Music)

Exotica, Erotica, Etc.

  • France
  • 71
  • 18A
    Directors:
  • Evangelia Kranioti
  • Evangelia Kranioti
    Credits:
  • Charlotte Vincent (Producer)
  • Evangelia Kranioti (Cinematographer)
  • Yorgos Lamprinos (Editor)
  • Evangelia Kranioti (Writer)
  • Eric Neveux (Music)
  • Jérôme Gonthier (Sound)

Fake Fruit Factory

  • Mexico, USA
  • 22
  • PG
    Directors:
  • Chick Strand
  • Chick Strand

The Fiancée of Life

  • Canada
  • 52
  • PG
    Directors:
  • Carole Laganière
  • Carole Laganière
    Credits:
  • Alain Corneau (Producer)
  • Gilbert Lemire (Cinematographer)
  • France Dubé (Editor)
  • Carole Laganière (Writer)
  • Bertrand Chénier (Music)
  • Stéphane Poulin (Sound)
  • Alain Blais (Sound)
  • Martin Messier (Sound)

Filming Obstinately, Meeting Patricio Guzmán

  • France
  • 98
  • 14A
    Directors:
  • Boris Nicot
  • Boris Nicot
    Credit:
  • Gérald Collas (Producer)


Previous Page Next Page

All >

Presenting Platinum Partner

  • logo Scotia Wealth Management

Founding Partner

  • logo Rogers

Signature Partner

  • Logo Cbc Gem

Presenting Partners

  • logo Crave
  • logo Netflix

Major Supporters

  • logo Celebrate Ontario
  • logo telefilm