hot docs marquee photo-by-Paul-Galipeau

Staff


Executive Director
Brett Hendrie

President
Chris McDonald


PROGRAMMING

Director of Programming
Shane Smith

Programming Manager
Jessica Gyll

Senior Programming Coordinator and International Programmer
Gabor Pertic

Senior International Programmer and Senior Shorts Programmer
Angie Driscoll

Senior International Programmer
Heather Haynes

Senior International Programmer
Myrocia Watamaniuk

International Associate Programmer
Shaka Licorish

International Associate Programmer
Ravi Srinivasan

International Programmer, Mid-Lengths
Charlotte Selb

International Shorts Programmer
Eileen Arandiga

Associate Shorts Programmer
Gina Duncan

International Programming Consultant
Jane Kim

International Programming Consultant
Adam Cook

Senior Canadian Programmer
Alex Rogalski

Canadian Programmer
Aisha Jamal

Associate Programmer, Canada
Mariam Zaidi

Canadian Programming Consultant
Lisa Jackson


DEVELOPMENT

Director of Sponsorship Marketing
Jenn Shah

Director of Development
April Hazan

Associate Director, Development and Finance
Sofia Harwell

Campaign Director
Cindy Wagman

Senior Sponsorship Marketing Manager
Adam Kirkham

Sponsorship Accounts Manager
Brittney Cathcart

Stewardship Manager
Danielle Couture

Sponsorship Marketing Coordinator
Caitlin Creagen

Development Coordinator
Sarah Byrnes


ADMINISTRATION

Director of Operations, Hot Docs; Managing Director, Hot Docs Ted Rogers Cinema
Alan Black

Administrative Manager
Rhonda Costas

Accounting Manager
Jie Han

Bookkeeper
Sharyn McMahon


EVENTS

Associate Director, Culture & Community Development
Erin Lau


DELEGATE SERVICES

Delegate Services Manager
Laura Lillepruun


COMMUNICATIONS

Communications Director
Jonathan Da Silva

Marketing Manager
Laura Hagglund

Communications Manager
Kaitlin Knyf

Media Relations Manager
Andrea Smitko

Communications and Marketing Manager, Hot Docs Ted Rogers Cinema
Sonya William

Promotions Assistant, Hot Docs Ted Rogers Cinema
Alex MacGillivray

Social Media & Promotions Coordinator
Brittany Mumford

Database & Online Content Coordinator
Dani Barr


SCHOOL & YOUTH PROGRAMMING

Education & Youth Programs Manager
Lesley Sparks


WEB & ONLINE

Web and Online Manager
Michael Bodalski


INDUSTRY PROGRAMS

Acting Industry Programs Director
Ryan Harrington

Industry Programs Manager
Stephanie McArthur

Industry Funds Manager
Heidi Tao Yang

Industry Programmer & Hot Docs Forum Producer
Dorota Lech

Industry Programmer, Deal Maker
Madelaine Russo


TECHNICAL OPERATIONS

Director of Production
Isaac Meyer Odell

Production Coordinator
JP Robichaud

Senior Technical Consultant
Eyan Logan


THEATRES

Theatres Manager
Ron Koperdraad


VOLUNTEERS

Volunteers Manager
Alicks Girowski

Volunteers Coordinator
Felicia Daisy

All >

Presenting Platinum Partner

  • logo Scotiabank

Presenting Partners

  • logo Bell-Media
  • logo documentary-Channel
  • logo Rogers

Major Supporters

  • logo Celebrate-Ontario
  • Logo Ontario150
  • logo telefilm

Official Airline Partner

  • logo Delta Web